Print

Year Groups & Teachers

Martin  Head Teacher - Mr M Lumb    

 

Amy P - Copy Senior Assistant Headteacher - Mrs A Paoli                           

   

 

 

Assistant Head Teachers

 Elisa           JC0 0062 - Copy            Kate   

Miss E Whitfield           Mr C Sharp                   Mrs K Standish     

 

Personal Assistant to the Leadership Team

Mrs H Stewart

               

 

 

Year

Group

Class

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

 

Nursery

 

 

Blossom

 

Mrs Thornton/Mrs Sidebottom/Mrs Paoli

 

Mrs T Andrews

Mrs P Passey

Mrs J Fish (am)

Mrs D Sargent

Miss S Mitchell

Miss A Johnson

 

Reception

 

 

Apple


 Mrs K Duckitt

Mrs T Pitts

Mrs L Ellis-Adams

Miss T Nelson

Miss L Passey

 

Reception

 

 

Pear


Mrs H Lockwood

 

Year 1

 

 

Plum

 

Miss K McGowan

 

 

 

Miss E Johson

Mrs K Hegadus 

 

 

Year 1

 

 

Cherry

 

Miss L Wharam

 

Mrs K Hegadus

Miss A Holderness

 

 

Year 2

 

 

Beech

 

Miss E Whitfield/

Miss D Bedlow

 

Miss A Teanby

Mrs J Brown (am)

 

Year 2

 

 

Willow

 

Miss J Roberts

 

 Mrs J Brown (a.m)

Miss H Fox

Miss T Clark

                    

 

Year 3

 

 

Hazel

 

Mrs N Ford/

Mrs C List

 

           

Mrs J Keech

Miss R Johnson

 

Year 3

 

 

Chestnut

 

Miss E Bunce

 

 

Mrs M Atkinson

Miss R Johnson

 

 

Year 4

 

 

Palm


Mr C Sharp/

Mrs J Williams

 

Mrs S Richards

 

Year 4

 

 

Maple

 

Miss E Dennison

 

 

Miss B Appleyard

 

Year 5

 

 

Cedar

 

Mrs L Lachucik/

Mrs H Kenworthy

 

 

Miss K Horn 

Mrs S Burgess (pm)

 

 

Year 5

 

 

Spruce

 

Mrs K Standish/

Miss E Chambers

                   

           Mrs D Eyre

        Mrs S Burgess (pm)

            


Year 6

 


Ash


Mr G Lumb

 

Miss M Robertshaw

Mrs T Murphy

 

 

Year 6

 

 

Oak

 

Mr C Sharpe

 

Mrs C Herring

 

 

 

HLTA's

 

Full Time EAL

Part Time EYFS

Part Time

 

Mrs L Tuke

Mrs P Passey

 

Mrs M Carbutt 

Mrs D Sargent 

 

 

 

Specific TA Interventions

 

Phonics 

EYFS SEND/SALT

EAL

 SALT

 

 Mrs R Haigh

Mrs P Passey

Mrs L Tuke

Miss S Taylor 

 

Inclusion

Team

 

 

SENCO

Child Protection Officer

Parent Support Advisor

Attendance Officer

 

Support Staff Manager

 

Mrs E Wilson

Mr A Hinchcliffe 

 

Miss L Dean

 

Mrs L Lilley

 

 

 Mrs E Boyce 

 

 

Office Staff

 

Office Manager

 

Mrs C Rayner

Mrs D Jackson

Miss M Dobbins

 

 

Premises Manager

 

 

Mr J Clough

Linda Tuke                 EAL