Print

Year Groups & Teachers

Martin  Head Teacher - Mr M Lumb                                        

 Faye  Deputy Head Teacher - Miss F Pashby

 

 

Assistant Head Teachers

Tom              Elisa              Kate              Michelle   

 EYFS                          KS1                           Lower KS2                   Upper KS2

Mr T Gray                    Miss E Whitfield           Mrs K Standish             Miss M Ward

 

 

Staffing List: 2016/2017

 

 

Year

Group

Class

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

 

Nursery

 

 

Blossom

 

Miss P Cockerham

Mrs V Bryant

Miss A Holderness

Miss E Keech

Mrs A Headley

Mrs J Fish

Miss S Rani

 

 

Reception

 

 

Apple


 Mrs M Lonergan

Mrs T Pitts

Mrs J Bell

Miss R Cameron

Miss M Moss

Miss L Keeling 

Miss S Rehman

 Mrs J Bocci

 

Reception

 

 

Pear


Mrs J Earnshaw/

Mr T Gray

 

Year 1

 

 

Plum

 

Miss K McGowan

 

 

 

Mrs D Eyre

                 

 

Year 1

 

 

Cherry

 

Miss J Roberts

 

Mrs K Hegadus

 

 

Year 2

 

 

Beech

 

Miss E Whitfield

Mrs L Ellis-Adams 

Miss L Mcardle

Mrs S Burgess

Miss R Johnson

 

Year 2

 

 

Willow

 

Mr M Farley

 

 Miss M Robertshaw 

Miss R Johnson   

                              

 

Year 3

 

 

Hazel

 

Mrs R Rush

 

           

Mrs C Crosby-Leslie/

Miss R Ahmed

Mrs J Keech

 

Year 3

 

 

Chestnut

 

Mr R Timmermans

 

 

Mrs J Keech

 

 

Year 4

 

 

Palm


Mrs K Standish/

Mr A Wailes

Mrs S Richards

Mrs J Geoghegan

Mrs Schofield (a.m)

 

Year 4

 

 

Maple

 

Mrs C List

 

 

Miss S Naylor

Mrs Schofield (am)

 

Year 5

 

 

Cedar

 

Mrs L Bairstow/

Ms J Williams

 

 

Miss S Naureen

Mrs T Murphy

 

 

Year 5

 

 

Spruce

 

Mrs H Kenworthy

                   

           Mrs G Link

Miss D Coleman

 

 


Year 6

 


Ash


Miss M Ward/

Mrs L Lachucik

 

Mrs C Herring

 

 

Year 6

 

 

Oak

 

Mr C Sharpe

 

Mrs M Atkinson

 

 

Specific Teacher Interventions

 

Every Child a Counter

 French

                         

Mr G Abbott

 

Ms E Heathcote

 

 

 

HLTA's

 

Full Time EAL

Part Time EYFS

Part Time

 

Mrs L Tuke

Mrs P Passey

Mrs M Carbutt

Ms C Mitchell 

Mrs D Sergeant 

Mrs S Shapland

Miss E Dennison

 

 

 

Specific TA Interventions

 

Catch up Numeracy/ Literacy

Phonics 

EYFS SEND/SALT

SALT/FFT

ALK

EAL

 

 

 Miss C Johnson

 Mrs R Haigh

Mrs P Passey

Miss S Taylor

Mrs K Schofield

Mrs L Tuke/Miss K Horn

 

 

Inclusion

Team

 

 

SENCO

Child Protection Officer/Parent Support Advisor

Attendance Officer

 

Nurture

 

 

Interventions Manager

 

Mrs E Wilson

 Mrs C Parish

 

Mrs L Lilley

 

Mrs S McGreavey

Mrs L Lilley

Mrs Y McMullen

Mrs E Boyce 

 

 

Office Staff

 

Office Manager

 

Mrs C Rayner

Mrs D Jackson

Miss M Dobbins

 

 

Premises Manager

 

 

Mr T Carbutt

Linda Tuke                 EAL